www.vicdog.com

 Home
 Mobile Version
 Closing Dates
 Calendar
 Past Trials
 Catalogues
 Results
 Top Dog
 Nationals
 Accommodation
 Champions
 OTEC
 Clubs
 Judges
 Photos
 Forms
 Documents
 Rules
 Links
 Contact

CLUBS

For Notification of Required Updates (Click Here)

 
ALTONA CIVIC OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB Inc
JK Grant Reserve, Bluegum Drive, Altona
(Behind Council Offices)
Training Sundays 9.00am - 11.00am
New members - 8.50am
Club Ph: 9398 4238
info@altonadogobedience.org.au

BACCHUS MARSH OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB
Masons Lane Reserve Masons Lane, Bacchus Marsh (Mel Ref 333 K5)
Obedience Training - Tuesday Nights - Contact Dianne Lee
0411 118856
Agility Training - Thursday nights - 6.30pm set-up - Contact Dianne Lee
0411 118856
www.bmodc.com
 
BAIRNSDALE & DISTRICT DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB
Lucknow Recreational Reserve, Omeo Highway, Bairnsdale 

BALLAARAT DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB Inc
Victoria Park, Military Drive, Ballarat
Training Sunday mornings
Agility Coordinator: Ron Diamond 5333 1471
Clubhouse (Sundays only) Ph: 5334 2750
hrdiamond2000@yahoo.com.au

BENDIGO OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB Inc
Finn St Recreation Reserve, Bendigo (Map)
Sunday 9.00am Ph: 5442 6374 Sundays only
Secretary: Heather Turpie Ph: 5447 8214
 
BERWICK OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB Inc
McKenzie Lane, Narre Warren (Melway 108 E8) (Map)
Enrolment: 1st Saturday each month 12.45pm
Training Saturday mornings 11.30am
Ph: 9796 9496 at 2.00pm

BORDER COLLIE CLUB OF VICTORIA Inc.
President: Sheryl Pretty
Email: prettys@net2000.com.au

Secretary: Karen Monk 03 5998 3735
Website:
www.bordercollie.org.au

BROADMEADOWS OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB Inc.
President: Mr Keith Notley
Phone 03) 9309 8304 BH
Email: broadmeadowsodc@hotmail.com
Secretary: Ms Sharon Notley
Phone 03) 9309 8304 BH
Website: TBA
Location: Broadmeadows Valley Park, Barry Road
Meadow Heights VIC 3047

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB OF VICTORIA Inc
The club contact is available on 0419 388 490
STRICTLY Tues - Wed - Thursday 10am to 6pm
Secretary - Vivienne McLaughlin Ph  0419 388 490 
cavsecretary@cavalierclubvictoria.com
Trial Secretary - Penny Windlow

CROYDON & DISTRICT OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB Inc
Silcock Reserve, Croydon (Mel Ref 51 A1)
Clubhouse (Sundays only) Ph: 9723 7194
www.cdodc.com.au

DANCES WITH DOGS CLUB OF VICTORIA Inc
Website

DOBERMANN CLUB OF VICTORIA Inc
President: Jan Frederickson
president@dobermannclubvictoria.com.au
Secretary: Deb Charters
secretary@dobermannclubvictoria.com.au
Mobile: 0404 838 861

www.dobermannclubvictoria.com.au

EAST GIPPSLAND DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB Inc
The Velodrome, Inglis Street, Sale
 (Vic Roads Country Directory 345 S6)
     Enquiries:
Janice - fnjvan@westnet.com.au
Obedience/Rally Secretary: Julie - juliel@unionhyd.com.au
ET Secretary: Natalie - 
njevans@hotmail.com
Website: www.egdoc.org.au
 
ECHUCA MOAMA & DISTRICT DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB
Echuca East Reserve, Sutton Street, Echuca
Training Sundays Beginners 10.00am Graduate 9.00am
New Members usually 1st Sunday of the Month
Agility training 2nd Sunday of the Month. 8.00am set up
President: Geoff Taylor
For Inquiries Ph. Geoff & Karen Taylor  03 5853 1959 & Liz Birnie 0428 592 384
Website: www.echucamoamadogobedience.info

FRANKSTON DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB Inc
Kris - Ph:
0438 788 256 before 9pm
Website: www.fdoc.org.au/


GEELONG OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB Inc
Belmont Common, Breakwater Road, Geelong (Mel Ref 228 C11)
Training Sunday mornings
Tina Button Ph: 0414 363 556
Clubhouse Ph: 5243 4555
Website: www.godc.org.au/

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF VICTORIA Inc
Contact
 
GIPPSLAND OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB Inc
Toners Lane, Morwell (Mel Ref 340 B5)
Training Saturday mornings 8.30am - 10.00am
1st Saturday February - 1st Saturday December
Jane Morrey Ph: 5127 1819
 
GISBORNE & DISTRICTS OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB Inc
Riddells Creek Recreation Reserve, Sutherlands Road,
Riddells Creek (Mel Ref 509 H10)
Training Sunday mornings
Classes 3 -6: 9.00am - 9.50am
Classes 1 - 2 and Beginners: 10.10am - 11.00am
President : Graham Hackett graham@xmastreefarm.net - 0408 287 788
Trial Secreatary : Ian Mackenzie eonmack@yahoo.com.au - 0413 074 731
PO Box 143, Gisborne Vic 3437
http://www.gdodc.websyte.com.au/

GLEN IRIS DOG TRAINING CLUB Inc
Dorothy Laver Reserve East, Saxby St, Glen Iris
Training Sundays
10-11am (except long weekends and summer holiday period)
Enquiries: 0408 550 188
glenirisdogclub@gmail.com
http://www.glenirisdogtrainingclub.org.au/

GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB of VICTORIA Inc
Secretary: Kim Houlden  03 5978 6844
secretary@grcv.org.au
PO Box 1063 Pearcedale Vic 3912

Website: www.grcv.org.au

HASTINGS & DISTRICT OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB Inc
Western Port Secondary College, High Street, Hastings (Mel Ref 154 E11)
Training Sundays 9.30am
PO Box 444, Hastings Vic 3915
info@hastingsdogclub.org.au  www.hastingsdogclub.org.au
 
KNOX OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB Inc
Knox Park, Cnr Ferntree Gully Rd & Scoresby Rd, Scoresby
Training Sunday from 8.30am (Not long weekends)
President: Ms Vicki Reid 0409 186 800 (No calls after 9pm)
 Vice President: Margaretha Hovens 97583763 (No calls after 9.00pm)
Secretary: John Nielsen 0419 529 796 (No calls after 9.00pm)
Clubhouse (Sundays only) Ph: 9763 1444
Website www.knoxodc.org.au

MELBOURNE & DISTRICT FREESTYLE & HTM (DWD) CLUB Inc
Mrs Janette Wilson 0419 899 199
jwilson@pauljohn.com.au

MELTON DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB Inc
MacPherson Park Coburns Rd. Melton
Intro on the first Sunday of the month at 10-45 am
Without your dog.
BOOKING IS ESSENTIAL
Bill Allison :- 03 9743-4046
Classes  Prep,1  & 3  9-30 till10-30
Classes 2, 4 & Above  10-40 till 11-30
P.O. Box 2088 Melton South 3337
Website

MOORABBIN OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB Inc
GR Bricker Reserve, Rowans Road, Moorabbin
Clubhouse Ph: 9555 1094
Training Wednesdays 7.15pm - 8.00pm & Sundays 9.00am - 11.45am
Website
 
MORNINGTON OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB Inc
Training Saturday Afternoon
12:15 pm Enrollments 1.00 pm Classes start 
George Vowell Oval, Cobb Road, Mt Eliza
Bring current vaccination certificate, money to join,
and your dog on a lead
President: Fred Brueckner 5971 1517
Enquiries:
Beth 5983 5761          
Margaret 5975 6486 (Secretary)
Kathy 5977 5501
 Email enquiries to: rantinoknls@gmail.com
http://morningtonobediencedogclub.vpweb.com/default.html

MOUNTAIN DISTRICT DOG CLUB Inc
Fairhills High School, Scoresby Road, 
Knoxfield (Near Corner Burwood Highway)
Melways 64 D12   
Map
Meet each Sunday, Beginners Class starts 10.30am, 
Other class session times are
Sundays 9.00am and 10.30am 
Phone 0421 104 430
Email:
mddc01@optusnet.com.au
Website: http://www.mddc.com.au

NORTHCOTE OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB Inc
Training 2:00 pm to 4:15 pm Saturdays at 
Alphington Park, Parkview Road, Fairfield
(Proof of vaccination required on joining)
President: Dianne Vapp Ph 0407 510 552
Secretary: Richard Stewart 03 9439 6502
PO Box 5004, Alphington Vic 3078
email:
northcote.odc@optusnet.com.au
www.northcoteobediencedogclub.org.au/

NORTHERN OBEDIENCE CLUB Inc
Aberfeldie Park, Moonee Ponds (Mel Ref 28 D7)
Training Sunday mornings 10.00am
Secretary:
Glenys Barnes 0407 523 741
Website: www.northernobedience.com.au

 

PENINSULA OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB Inc
Quinns Park, Burdett Street, Tootgarook
PO Box 262 Rye, 3941
Enquiries: Daphne 59867365 or email: kim@imagesource.net.au for information
Training on Wednesdays & Sundays 9.30 am to 10.15 am.
Website:
www.peninsulaobediencedogclub.org.au

 
SHEPPARTON & DISTRICT OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB
Chas Johnson Reserve, Cnr Balaclava Rd & Packham St, Shepparton
Agility Training: 1st & 3rd Sunday of month 10.45am
New members 1st Sunday of month
Julie Rafferty -
03 5825 3155
PO Box 6230, Shepparton, Vic, 3632
www.shepobdog.websyte.com.au/

SOUTHERN OBEDIENCE DOG TRAINING CLUB Inc
56 Soden Road, Bangholme (Mel Ref 93 G6)
Training Wednesdays 7.30pm Sundays 9.30am
Clubhouse Ph: 9772 2152
Secretary: Mrs P Wilkinson Ph: 9798 3323
 
SUNBURY & DISTRICT OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB Inc
Boardman Reserve, Mitchell Lane, Sunbury (Mel Ref 381 G5)
Training Saturdays 2.00pm
Secretary: Barbara Lloyd
President: Sharon Kemp
 Ph: 0424 251 122
www.sunburydogobedience.com/

TRACKING CLUB OF VICTORIA
President: Lynn Klecka Phone 5282 3986
Secretary: Mrs Sue Keane 9876 4772

www.trackingclubvic.org.au

VICTORIAN OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB
Classes are held on the second and last Sundays of the month.
Beginners: 2.45pm – 3.30pm, Advanced classes: 1.30pm – 2.30pm
Baby puppy classes (for puppies 8 weeks to 4 months of age) are held indoors on the second and last Sundays 12 noon – 1.00pm plus alternate Monday evenings 7.00pm – 8.00pm
For information about all classes, joining fees, etc. please contact the Honorary Secretary:
Margaret Elliott, Phone: 9569 8195, Mobile: 0409 569 819
vodc@optusnet.com.au
Surrey Park, Cnr Canterbury and Elgar Roads, Box Hill.
Enter via Surrey Drive.


WARRAGUL & DISTRICT KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB Inc
Darnum Recreation Reserve, Shady Creek Road, Darnum
(VicRoads Country Directory M96 J4)
Training Sundays 9.00am
    
WARRINGAL OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB Inc
Training at Montmorency Primary School
Cnr Ratray Rd and Alban St, Montmorency
Training Sunday mornings from 10.15am
Postal Address: PO Box 214, Watsonia, 3087
Ph: 0434 930 152 Julie Conroy, Secretary
Website

 
WARRNAMBOOL DOG TRAINING SCHOOL Inc
Harris Street Reserve, Warrnambool
Training Sunday mornings
Secretary: Ph: 5561 7158
Postal Address: PO Box 280, Warrnambool, 3280
Website

 
WEIMARANER CLUB OF VICTORIA Inc
President: Bernie Evertsen    sarzc at hotmail.com
Secretary: Michael Yeo    secretary at weimaranervic.com
Website

WERRIBEE OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB Inc
Presidents Park, Cnr Heaths & Rowes Roads,
 Werribee Vic (Mel Ref 205 D4)
Agility Training Saturday morning from 11am.
Obedience Training Saturday from 1.30pm
Tuesday evenings: Ring Training
Wednesday evenings (agility and obedience alternating) 7.30pm
Enquiries: Sue 9749 8360
Website

WESTERN PORT OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB Inc
Training Sunday morning from 9.45am.
Enquiries: Secretary Janine Blasi 5944 3039
Vice President: Jennifer Gelding 0408 695 262
Clubroom: Rear of KCC Park
Website: www.westernportdogclub.org.au

WODONGA KENNEL CLUB Inc
Trial Manager, Jan Robert, 1254 Kiewa Valley Hwy, Kiewa. 3691
janrobert@fastmail.com.au

Facebook

For Notification of Required Updates (Click Here)

 

 

 

Link